Scorpion Depot

Androctonus Liouvillei

Sale price Price $69.99 Regular price $0.00 Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Androctonus liouvillei

Common Name: Morrocan Fattail Scorpion

Origin: Morroco

Size: Up to 4"

Description: Androctonus liouvillei for sale! The Morrocan Fattail Scorpions are a rare species of Androctonus found in Morroco. They are very dark brown to black in color. All Fattail scorpions are highly venomous and should not be handled. Androctonus species reach maturity at around 7 or 8 instars (i7 or i8).

Care

Substrate: A sand and clay mix or other dry substrates.

Temperature: 75-85F

Humidity: Very low, mist once every two weeks.

 

WARNING: HIGHLY VENOMOUS

Live Arrival Guaranteed With Overnight Delivery Only!