Scorpion Depot

Black Fattail Scorpion - Androctonus Bicolor

Sale price Price $49.99 Regular price $0.00 Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Androctonus Bicolor

Common Name: Black Fattail Scorpion

Origin: Northern to Western Africa

Size: Up to 4"

Description: Androctonus Bicolor Scorpion for sale! The Black Fattail Scorpions are a species of Androctonus found in Northern to Western Africa. They are very dark brown to black in color. All Fattail scorpions are highly venomous and should not be handled. Androctonus species reach maturity at around 7 or 8 instars (i7 or i8).

Care

Substrate: A sand and clay mix or other dry substrates.

Temperature: 80-95F

Humidity: Very low, mist once every two weeks.

 

WARNING: HIGHLY VENOMOUS

Live Arrival Guaranteed With Overnight Delivery Only!