Scorpion Depot

Hottentotta Jayakari

Sale price Price $49.99 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Hottentotta Jayakari

Common Name: Black Tailed Iranian Alligator Back Scorpion

Origin: Throughout The Middle East

Size: 3-4"

Description: Hottentotta Jayakari for sale! The Hottentotta Jayakari is one of the most beautiful scorpion species. Their striking color and appearance has made them extremely desirable in the scorpion hobby. They are still exceptionally rare.

Care

Substrate: Sand and coco mixture or other similar substrate

Humidity: semi-arid, mist once weekly

Temperature: 75-90F

WARNING: HIGHLY VENOMOUS

Live Arrival Guaranteed With Overnight Delivery Only!