Scorpion Depot

Parabuthus Raudus Bicolor

Sale price Price $89.99 Regular price $0.00 Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Parabuthus Raudus Bright

Common Name: Parabuthus Raudus Bright

Origin: Middle to Southern Africa

Size: 4-6"

Description: Parabuthus Raudus Bicolor For Sale! The Parabuthus Raudus Bicolor is considered to be one of the more dangerous species among the Parabuthus genus. They are widespread throughout Central and Southern Africa. They can be found in a variety of color morphs. Most Parabuthus scorpions reach maturity around the seventh instar(7i).

Care

Substrate: A dry sand and clay mix deep enough to allow them to burrow.

Temperature: 75-90F

Humidity: Low, mist once weekly


WARNING! HIGHLY VENOMOUS

 

Live Arrival Guaranteed With Overnight Delivery Only!