Scorpion Depot

Powder Orange Isopods - Porcellionides Pruinosus

Sale price Price $14.99 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Porcellionides Pruinosus

Common Name: Powder Orange Isopod

Description: Powder Orange Isopods establish themselves quickly in your vivarium or bio-active enclosure. They make great cleaners and can even be a snack for your smaller reptiles and amphibians!

Care

Substrate: Moist soil/coco substrate with leaf litter or decaying wood.

Temperature: 70-85F

Humidity: 50-60%